Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Traditional Art / Hobbyist Katrin Louise FranciscoFemale/Philippines Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 68 Deviations 623 Comments 7,594 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

ACCEPTING COMMISSIONS 24/7

Favourites

Groups

Donate

KatrinLouiseo24 has started a donation pool!
1,847 / 10,000
:heart: :heart: Help me get Points :heart: :heart:

Help me Save Points!
:icondahub: :icondahub: :icondahub: :icondahub: :icondahub: :icondahub:

COMMISSION ME IN EXCHANGE FOR POINTS.
:star: Accepting Commissions :star:

:bulletblue: Commission Status: Open :bulletblue:
I'll be updating for more info!


You must be logged in to donate.
:bulletblue: Commission Status: Open :bulletblue:

I'm currently accepting commissiong for only 200 :points: ! Anything for only 200 points~ Original prices were usually 300+ points.
Check original prices:
COMMISSION INFO:bulletblue: Status: OPEN :bulletblue:


(If Open) If you want to commission me, send me a note . In the note, there should be some references of what you would like me to draw. After you send me note, kindly wait for me to reply. If I agree to do your commission, then please send me Points :points: and note me back. 
---------------
:bulletblack: Commission Prices :bulletblack:
:bulletgreen: For One black and white character : 160 :points: ($2) and 140 :points: ($1.75) for every added character (in same drawing, up to 3 characters). Separate characters on separate drawings will be considered as new commissions. 
Example of Black and White with one Char:  
* This would cost 160 :points: since it just has one character in it 
Example of Black and White with Two Char:
* This would cost 160 :points: + 140 [Points] . 300 [Points] all, since it h
COMMISSION INFO:bulletblue: Status: OPEN :bulletblue:


(If Open) If you want to commission me, send me a note . In the note, there should be some references of what you would like me to draw. After you send me note, kindly wait for me to reply. If I agree to do your commission, then please send me Points :points: and note me back. 
---------------
:bulletblack: Commission Prices :bulletblack:
:bulletgreen: For One black and white character : 160 :points: ($2) and 140 :points: ($1.75) for every added character (in same drawing, up to 3 characters). Separate characters on separate drawings will be considered as new commissions. 
Example of Black and White with one Char:  
* This would cost 160 :points: since it just has one character in it 
Example of Black and White with Two Char:
* This would cost 160 :points: + 140 [Points] . 300 [Points] all, since it h

Anything below 200 :points: will retain its price

I will be accepting commissions until June 7, 2015

If interested, feel free to note me right away!
See Commission Info for requesting procedures. Thank you!

Journal History

deviantID

KatrinLouiseo24
Katrin Louise Francisco
Artist | Hobbyist | Traditional Art
Philippines

Real Name : Katrin Louise M. Francisco
Location : Manila, Philippines
Birthdate : October 17, 1996
Occupation : Architecture Student

RANDOM FACTS
:bulletblue: I am from the Philippines
:bulletblue: I am a college student. Currently taking BS Architecture in Technological University of the Philippines (TUP)
:bulletblue: My hobbies are usually anime-related. It's either I draw anime, I read manga/s, or I watch anime series and movies
:bulletblue: Currently looking for more anime to watch. It should be either exciting and blood rushing or heartbreaking~
:bulletblue: I once dreamt to be a Mangaka. But since I know that I'm not suited for it (because I am a pure traditional artist), I've given it up. I am now writing my own novel in wattpad lol Please check out my story on wattpad "The Secrets"
:bulletblue: Speaking of the story "The Secrets" , you can check it out here: www.wattpad.com/story/3987132-…
:bulletblue: I have a sweet tooth
:bulletblue: I love Reverse Harem with good-looking guys
:bulletblue: I'm the only one in my family who can draw
:bulletblue: Currently watching over Hellobaby's artworks
:bulletblue: I'm always online
:bulletblue: I'm a Born-Again Christian but I won't shove my beliefs into your throat


MY ACCOUNTS
:bulletgreen: Facebook Page: www.facebook.com/pages/Rawwwww…
:bulletgreen: Twitter Account: twitter.com/KatrinLouiseo24
:bulletgreen: Tumblr Account: karintlouiseo24.tumblr.com/
:bulletgreen: MangaFox Account: forums.mangafox.me/members/115…
:bulletgreen: Ask.fm Account: ask.fm/KatrinLouiseo24
:bulletgreen: Wattpad Account: www.wattpad.com/user/KatrinLou…
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconankaaaaporr:
AnkaaaaPORR Featured By Owner Jun 19, 2014  Hobbyist
Check out my gallery!
I draw aaand  take photos. :'D
Reply
:iconpolarisstudio:
PolarisStudio Featured By Owner Apr 9, 2014  Hobbyist
Thank for the llama :D!
Reply
:iconmissinko009:
Missinko009 Featured By Owner Apr 5, 2014
Thanks for the llama! I've sent one in return.
Reply
:iconazurenebulae:
AzureNebulae Featured By Owner Mar 30, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
Llama for a llama! :iconsmile-luplz: <3
Reply
:iconthe-lost-hope:
The-Lost-Hope Featured By Owner Mar 28, 2014  Student General Artist
Thanks for the llama, here's one back!
Reply
:iconthe-mind-of-kleinnak:
the-mind-of-kleinnak Featured By Owner Mar 28, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
Thank you for the llama! :)
Reply
:iconbyzho:
byzho Featured By Owner Mar 26, 2014  Professional Artist
Thank you so much for the  Walking llama !
Reply
:iconh-a-cooke:
H-A-Cooke Featured By Owner Mar 26, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Hello KatrinLouiseo24!

Thanks for the Llama Badge. Hope you enjoy yours as well! 

Llama Emoji-03 (Sparkles) [V1] 

~ H-A-Cooke
Reply
:iconbondofox:
BondoFox Featured By Owner Mar 25, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
Thank you!  Give a Llama - Get a Llama!  :iconcutellamaplz:
Reply
Add a Comment: